Builders Mutual News and Events

Congratulations CBIA Designees!

Builders Mutual would like to congratulate the following agents for their recent CBIA (Certified Builders Insurance Agent) designation. These determined agents have fulfilled all the requirements put forth by Builders University and are now fully equipped with the knowledge and the resources to attract and retain even more business.

2014 Designees

Dorothy Lowder Scott Wheeler

2013 Designees

Kristen Auten Michael Birdwell
Betsy Bullock Josh Burger
Melissa Carpenter Robert Carter
Stephanie Clark Michael Colson
Barbara Cook Tommy Davis
Latasha Davis Wade Dunbar
Jeffrey Epperson Dee Fisher
Zachary Flynn Mike Gerber
Erich Gram Amy Griest
Pamela Grimes Kevin Hale
William (Bill) Heacox Jr. Steven Hicks
Cynthia Hunter Jackie Ireland
Brad Johnson Doug Johnston
Jessica King C. Randy King
Kelly Leishman Barbara Leopard
Lisa Liles Sandra Loflin
Corey Martin Kermit Murphy
Leticia Nieto Channing Orr
Stephen Pearman Brenda Rauch
Mike Rawls Alex Richardson
Codruta Roberts Mark Seawright
Patty Simpson Walter Smith
Becky Souviron Jon Spencer
Laura Stoy Zach Taylor
Stacy Tipping Stafani Tyson
Carrie West Katrina Zeigler

2012 Designees

Matthew Alala Maria Antonucci
Jeanie Barnes Rebecca Browde
Judith Brown Kathy Buchanan
Joanna Caldwell Tiffany Carr
Amy Carter Gilbert Coan
Georgia Cole Verna Cremeans
Charles Crowley Catherine Fuller
Duncan Gibson Debbie Goines
Paul T. Going Jr. Sherry Griffin
Jacqueline Harrell Carolyn Hatem
Jack Holland Tigrett Hopper
Dean Jacobs Kenneth Johnston
Kimberly Keith Patricia Kiger
Heather Killory-Gamester Byron King III
Ashley Kirkendall Stacey Kitchen
Cheryl Majerle Angela Malott
Katie Mariani Denise McGirt
Richard McGowan Elizabeth Musselman
Shirley O'Donnell Gary Pigg
Mara Powell Mandy Russell
Justine Saleeby Kimberly Seaman
Pam Secrest Diane Shelor
Brett Skeels Matthew Slye
Thomas Soffera, Jr. Cheri Sommer
Lori Staples William H. Talley V
Margret W. Taylor Jodi Vedelli
Sharon Watson Kathleen Willett
Jared Williams Carli Witcher
George Wojcik  

2011 Designees

Sara Baucom Elizabeth Benton
Renee Blackburn Kimberly Blake
Judie Brenkman James Burgin
Debbie Caylor Ben Culp
Jacob Dahlin Ashley Dopman
Patricia Edwards Steve Esposito
Dawn Etheridge Tracie Henry
Terri Jackson Margaret Johnson
Jo Ann Johnston Carol Jones
William T. Kellon Clint Knox
Christina Lail Kristi Lail
Matt Lehmann Terri Marks
Robert McIver Patrick Morgan
Jerome Morrison, Jr. Richard Newman
Margaret Overton Ann Catherine Owens
Stephen Owens III Brandon Peel
Jeff Phillips Xenia Pigford
Nate Purcell Angela Renegar
Brandon Sewell Dale Shepherd
Steven Tripi Deana Velthoven
Deena Werner Danny Williams
Caitlin G. Wooden  

2010 Designees

Connie Anderline Missy Bishop
James Bordeaux Eugene Borino
Robert Boyd Stephen Brady
Bonita Carr Steven Clay
Lori Collins Katherine Conner
Duncan Creelman Brian Dupre
Heather Gonzalez Bonita Griffis
Cheryl Grove Nicole Hicks
Dawn Howey Harold Kellam, Jr.
Diane Kolesar Brenda Locker
Mary Mahery Patti Maluchnik
Amy McBride Forbish Kevin Melvin
Ivette Mercado-Bijkersma Kimberly Miles
Katherine Miles Duncan Morrell
Jeffery R. Mozingo Teresa Parsons
Carolyn Paulochik Sean Purcell
Ira Denise Reynolds Christine Rizzo
Renee Russell Bonnie Schattle
John Simulcik Julie Sizemore
Joseph Smith Lisa Squirewell
Nancy Stottlemyer Carson Strouse
Lisa Vann Chris Warren
C. Russell Wilson  

2009 Designees

Amber Chapman Edward "Eddie" Allen
Paul Aubry David Beauchamp
Rhonda Beck Christopher Brauns
Dene Castleberry Margaret Clark
Leona Clark Christopher Scott Clayton
Shannon Crawford Eric Deberry
Carrie Deem Melissa Egelnick
Walter Elium Toni Ferrari
Katie Gahr Sherry Garcia
Miles Gurley Patrice Hamel
Michele Hemric William Hodsden, Jr.
Robert Hyatt Kimberly Jenkins
Vickie Jones Jennifer Jordan
James Mahoney Dirk Marsh
Lisa Mertz Jennifer Moore
Sandra Paisley Melissa Ann Perry
Angela Pipes Samuel Pointer
Michael Reff Linda Rich
Matthew Rumfelt Christina Sikorski
Christopher Stephenson Marty Stewart
Deborah Thornton Alex Walker
Matthew Wilson Samuel Wright

2008 Designees

Ronald E. Adams Andy Baird
Anita Baldwin David Boyce
Lisa Briley Roger Cooksey
Christopher A. Cox Ariele L. D'Angelo
Michele Dombrowski Henry Droege
John A. Drye Edward Enright
Louis N. Farringer, Jr. Phillip Michael Garrison
Shannon Hoppes Michael Hyder
Ileana Keyser Steve Lipstone
Rodney Scott Maye John D. McCord
Lance McInturff Robert M. McTighe
Mary Orr Michael Piechnik
Carol Ryals Vicki L. Schambron
Dante Vela  

2007 Designees

Jennifer Allen Linda Anderson
Angela Basset William Blanks
Walter Bordeaux Greg Brizendine
Bill Brown Wendy Carter
Philip Colclough Betsy Collins
Shawn Cummings Michael Deborde
Lou Delustro James Dennison
Paul Draisy Karen Garvin
John Giambrone David Grant
Lawrrence Grant Nancy Hackney
Deborah Isbell Carrie Lee
Gregory Leng Brandy Masingo
Jan McLellan John Mertz
Brad Moock Dawn Nelson
Sandra Paisley Jamie Payne
William Pendleton, Jr. Kelly Perry
Nora Pierre Angela Ramey
Patricia Rauh Jim Robert, Jr.
Ronald Sada Steven Smith
Angelique Soto Regina Spencer
Milton Ray Tedder, Jr. Robert Tolson
Brittany Totty Sherie Wallo
Greg Westfall Katherine Williams
Patricia Zapata  

2006 Designees

Kim H. Abney Jennifer Allen
Larry E. Barker Frank Bealer
Chris Benzinger Shelley Ann Booth
Truett Booth, Jr. Melinda Bourgeois
Michael Bowman Kirk Brown
Sherry Callahan Sharon Clay
Tammy Coolidge Janet L. Crosscup
Charles K. Daughtry Dana Dunn Dewberry
Sandra Kay Dulaney Darcy Dye
Susan J. Edenfield Stephen Farabee
Rhonda G. Ford Tim Ganley
Angela Gonzalez Tamar G. Gonzalez
Angela Dawn Hawkins Dickson Hendley
Mark Horton Deborah B. Hubbard
William Cole King Tammy B. Leonell
Theresa Lewis Don W. Linkous
David Manfreda Stacy Martin
Dorothy McDaniel Carla Menzie
Vance Moore Tracy I. Mozingo
Bob Nowakowski Steven D. Phillips
William H. Pitt, III Monroe Pointer
Carol P. Price Laura Riggs
Stacy Ryals Portia Salama
Joseph Al Sartain Cynthia Seehorn
Cindy Sherrill Gail Smith
Patricia L. Stacy Joseph Sullivan
Brenda Susie Tart Gavin M. Tomalas
Steven M. Wells Deborah Whitaker
Sabrina Williams Sandra S. Williams
Shelby Williams Melissa Williard
Cynthia Widener Winn Michael Sterling Winn

2005 Designees

David C. Adams Harold E. Adams
Glenn James Adcock Angela Alphin
Samuel E. Anderson Terry G. Arnette
David Everett Austin C.W. Bartlett
James E. Beamguard Brenda Bishop
Cynthia M. Black Thomas H. Bledsoe
Robert C. Boland Steven R. Bonday
James Thomas Bowers Betty Jean Lynch Bradshaw
Stefani Brady Jackie Branch
Gardiner Tyler Brooks, III John Leonard Brown
Howard W. Brown, Jr. Vickie F. Browning
Margaret F. Bruner Hettie D. Bullard
George M. Bullock, Jr. Lucinda Ann Burnette
Richard Gray Busch Brenna K. Carpenter
Lisa L. Carr Lou Ann Carver
Jason T. Chapman Kristen Charles
James S. Clark Kenneth G. Cloaninger
Larry R. Cook Gerald E. Cowan
Mary Frances Cozart Kenneth H. Crew
Judi C. Curry Andrew Darlington
Leighton Dowdle Tammy A. Downs
Ernest Clayton Evans, Jr. Dana D. Ferree
Fallis O. Finch Kandis L. Floyd
Steven W. Floyd Amy L. Freeman
Howard Friedman Neil M. Friedman
Jeffrey C. Gallimore Richard Garkalns
Dan H. Garrison Frank Garrison
Robert B. Gelder, Jr. Charmaine German
Linda Gilleland David D. Gracy
Julia Greene Patricia Griffith
Krista H. Hall Michael O. Ham
John D. Hamrick, Jr. Judith H. Hancock
Kimberly Hayes Linda G. Haynes
Carolyn Heller Larry S. Helms
Shirley C. Helms John Tyler Highsmith
W.E. Highsmith Barrett R. Hill
Jennifer Hincapie Todd Holder
James D. Holland James H. Holmes, Jr.
Ava Loftis Honeycutt Ann Louise Hooker
John R. Howard Dwayne A. Hunt
Barry Hurd Alvin W. Hyatt
Robert J. Hyman, Jr. Deborah L. Jackson
Justin E. Jacobsen Nichole Johnson
Susan King Johnson Mary L. Kaczmarczyk
Sandra G. Keck Kenneth R. Kennedy
Annis F. Kiker Laura S. Knowles
James Kresinske Theodore Kuester
William Scott LaNier Thomas Eldred Lee, III
Ruffin Davis Lee, Jr. Neill A. Lindsay, III
Patrick W. Linzi Karen (Sue) Meadow Loan
Teena Mabe Robert C. Mack
Christopher Mapel Tony W. McCroskey
Steve McDaniel Helen J. McKinney
Robert M. McVay J. Scott Melius
John Edward Melius Linda Viana Melius
Diana D. Meredith John W. Miller, Jr.
Isaac Daniel Minton Joshua Minton
Brenda Moore Vick C. Moore
Douglas Keith Morris David J. Moser
Stephen R. Murdock James H. Nappier, Jr.
Fred A. Nason Jan H. Noffsinger
Robert C. Norwood Con Nowakowski
David M. O'Shields Carol Clodfelter Owens
Mary Stancill Page John Parrish
Thurwood Ray Parrish William Pearce
Teresa P. Pearson William S. Pearson
Mark T. Phillips Patricia S. Pool
Kathy O. Ragland Deborah Joan Raoust-Harbin
Shirley Quick Ray Leslie R. Ray, Sr.
Mark Reed Mark Rice
Edward R. Richardson Joyce A. Roberts
Judith J. Rogers Stacy R. Schrader
Christie S. Scott Rachel Sell
Kathy Sexton Angela S. Shively
Rene Shull Cynthia M. Shumate
Kathleen Kraynak Simpson Steven M. Slate
James R. Smart George H. Smith, III
Kyle Smythe Tasha M. Soto
John Walter Spears Michelle H. Spencer
Elvin Leroy Spivey Cynthia T. Staley
Vance M. Stine Deborah Sullivan
Charles Swiers Robert M. Swindell, Jr.
Anita S. Tarlton Mark M. Tharrington
Gregory Lee Towery Julie M. Truhlar
William Upton William Vogedes, III
Denise Vreeland Walling Douglas Van Vreeland, III
Deborah E. Walker Kimberly J. Ward
Donna West Emily M. White
Melvin Jacob Whitener Linda B. Whitley
Larry D. Whitt Lesa H. Williams
Derek Trent Wirz Marcia Wood
Brandon C. Younce  

Related Links

From Our Customers

Getting my insurance from Builders Mutual saved me four grand right off the bat.

Reid
Policyholder
Rocky Point, NC
Read More »

© 2005-2014 Builders Mutual Insurance Company
P.O. Box 150005 Raleigh, NC 27624-0005 Local Tel: (919) 845-1976 Toll-Free: (800) 809-4859
View our YouTube library View our Facebook fan page View our LinkedIn page
AMBestPremium Audit logoLogo for Risk Management by Builders MutualSafetyStuff